Results from the 2016 AHA Hapkido Tournament

Here are the results!!

14067827_1642518505766667_5723260632136894317_o

Club champions

Placing

Club

Points

No of Entrants

Average points per entrant

1

Pittwater

383

24

15.96

2

Northern Beaches

327

23

14.21

3

Central Coast

266

14

19

3

Stanwell Park

96

6

16

5

Sutherland

89

5

17.8

6

Redhead

81

8

10.125

7

Glebe

18

1

18

Trophies

Black belt of the Tournament

  • Chris Currey  26pts – Stanwell Park
  • {2nd Shane Cutland  19pts – Central Coast}
  • {3rd Kristine Kjaer  17pts – Pittwater}
  • {3rd Luke Anglicas  17pts- Pittwater }

Woman of the Tournament

  • Stephanie Biviano  36pts – Central Coast
  • {2nd Melissa Windass  22pts – Northern Beaches}
  • {3rd Kim Ansems  19pts – Northern Beaches}

Man of the Tournament

  • Reno Leuc  27pts – Sutherland
  • {2nd Travers Hunt  24pts – Central Coast }
  • {2nd Jason Kingma  24pts – Central Coast }
  • {2nd Thomas Williams  24pts – Northern Beaches}
  • {3rd Lewis Pink  21pts – Redhead}

Girls of the Tournament

  • Jade & Jasmine O’Kane  34pts – Pittwater
  • {2nd India Hamblin  28pts – Northern Beaches}
  • {3rd Emily Parker  26pts – Pittwater}

Boy of the Tournament

  • Muuruun Leha  34pts – Central Coast
  • {Joel Van Duyl  28pts – Northern Beaches}
  • {Filip Novakovic 26pts – Northern Beaches}

Results by event

Falling

Division

Place

Name

Club

Junior belt – PeeWee – Boys

1

Christian Selvaratnam

Pittwater

Junior belt – PeeWee – Girls

1

Jade O’Kane

Pittwater

2

India Hamblin

Northern Beaches

Junior belt – Child – Boys

1

Daniel Saunders

Northern Beaches

2

Charlie Olivieri

Central Coast

3

Jeremy Hines

Northern Beaches

Junior belt – Child – Girls

1

Freya Svanstrom

Pittwater

2

Jasmine O’Kane

Pittwater

3

Emily Parker

Pittwater

Junior belt – Teens – Boys

1

Michael Fooks

Redhead

2

Luke Dowling

Pittwater

3

Jack Barraclough

Northern Beaches

Junior belt – Adult – Men

1

Reno Leuc

Sutherland

2

Jason Kingma

Central Coast

3

Travers Hunt

Central Coast

Senior belt – Child – Boys

1

Jack Viney

Pittwater

2

Jordan Ryan

Pittwater

3

Riley Dennings

Pittwater

Senior belt – Teens – Boys

1

Dylan Villa

Central Coast

2

Taylah Currey

Stanwell Park

3

Samuil Stojcevski

Redhead

Senior belt – Youth – Boys

1

Joel Van Duyl

Northern Beaches

2

Muuruun Leha

Central Coast

3

Filip Novakovic

Northern Beaches

Senior belt – Adult – Women

1

Stephanie Biviano

Central Coast

2

Kim Ansems

Northern Beaches

3

Kristine Kjaer

Pittwater

Senior belt – Adult – Men

1

Sean Laginikoro

Glebe

2

Lewis Pink

Redhead

3

Brad Deal

Central Coast

Black belt – Adult – Men

1

Luke Anglicas

Pittwater

2

Shane Cutland

Central Coast

3

Mikael Svanstrom

Pittwater

 

Self defence

Division

Place

Name

Club

Junior belt – Child

1

Zahn & Chris Currey

Stanwell Park

2

Jaime Hudson & Jessica Olivieri

Central Coast

3

India Hamblin, Luke Harries & Billy Simpson

Northern Beaches

Junior belt – Adult

1

Travers Hunt & Jason Kingma

Central Coast

2

Caitlin Fitzgerald-Carter & Melissa Windass

Northern Beaches

Senior belt – Child

1

Jade & Jasmine O’Kane

Pittwater

2

Emily Parker & Jack Viney

Pittwater

3

Jian Ming Purkiss & Anthony Schiro

Northern Beaches

Senior belt – Teens

1

Nikola Hajdukovic, Filip Novakovic & Joel Van Duyl

Northern Beaches

2

Freya Svanstrom & Jasmine O’Kane

Pittwater

3

Jayden Currey, Taylah Currey & Jonamado Pieiga

Stanwell Park

Senior belt – Adult

1

James Lewis & Thomas Williams

Northern Beaches

Black belt – Adult

1

Stephanie Biviano, Shane Cutland & Muuruun Leha

Central Coast

2

Luke Anglicas, Kristine Kjaer & Mikael Svanstrom

Pittwater

 

Patterns

Division

Place

Name

Club

Junior belt – PeeWee – Yellow tip drill

1

Jack Masters

Pittwater

Junior belt – Child – Yellow tip drill

1

Alex Wu

Pittwater

2

Ashton Castle

Pittwater

Junior belt – Adult – Yellow tip drill

1

Andrew Fenelon

Central Coast

2

Melissa Lionetti

Central Coast

3

Mark Savill

Pittwater

Junior belt – PeeWee – Yellow belt pattern

1

Jessica Olivieri

Central Coast

2

Carter Dennings

Pittwater

3

Oscar Viney &
Zahn Currey

Pittwater
Stanwell Park

Junior belt – Child – Yellow belt pattern

1

Jaime Hudson

Central Coast

2

Jonamado Pieiga

Stanwell Park

3

Noah Haygarth

Pittwater

Junior belt – Adult – Yellow belt pattern

1

Melissa Windass

Northern Beaches

2

Caitlin Fitzgerald-Carter

Northern Beaches

3

Lindon Ball

Northern Beaches

Junior belt – PeeWee – Green tip drill

1

Jade O’Kane

Pittwater

2

India Hamblin

Northern Beaches

3

Billy Simpson
Oscar Peterkin

Northern Beaches
Pittwater

Junior belt – Child – Green tip drill

1

Evan Lloyd

Northern Beaches

2

Krystof Zajicek

Northern Beaches

3

Monty Bransby

Pittwater

Junior belt – Adult – Green tip drill

1

Genti Westmore

Sutherland

Junior belt – PeeWee – Green belt pattern

1

Matty Brown

Stanwell Park

2

Jeremy Hines

Northern Beaches

3

Christian Selvaratnam

Pittwater

Junior belt – Adult – Green belt pattern

1

Reno Leuc

Sutherland

2

Jason Kingma

Central Coast

3

Travers Hunt

Central Coast

Junior belt – Child – Blue tip drill

1

Jasmine O’Kane

Pittwater

2

Charlie Olivieri

Central Coast

3

Kai Turner

Pittwater

Junior belt – Teens – Blue tip drill

1

Jack Barraclough

Northern Beaches

2

Luke O’Donnell

Northern Beaches

3

James Lewis

Northern Beaches

Junior belt – Youth – Blue tip drill

1

Alex Clatworthy

Sutherland

2

Luke Dowling

Pittwater

Senior belt – Child – Blue belt pattern

1

Emily Parker

Pittwater

2

Riley Dennings

Pittwater

3

Jian Ming Purkiss

Northern Beaches

Senior belt – Youth – Blue belt pattern

1

Joel Van Duyl

Northern Beaches

2

Cody Lewis

Central Coast

3

Tim Cho

Northern Beaches

Senior belt – Adult – Blue belt pattern

1

Lewis Carroll

Central Coast

2

Thomas Williams

Northern Beaches

3

Kim Ansems

Northern Beaches

Senior belt – Youth – Red tip drill

1

Muuruun Leha

Central Coast

2

Filip Novakovic

Northern Beaches

3

Brad Deal

Central Coast

Senior belt – Youth – Red belt pattern

1

Georgia Fox

Redhead

2

Jessica Stojcevski

Redhead

Senior belt – Adult – Red belt pattern

1

Stephanie Biviano

Central Coast

2

Lewis Pink

Redhead

Senior belt – Adult – Black tip drill

1

Steven Winkelmeier

Sutherland

2

Mikael Svanstrom

Pittwater

Black belt – Adult – BB Dan 1

1

Kristine Kjaer

Pittwater

2

Chris Currey

Stanwell Park

3

Luke Anglicas

Pittwater

 

Sparring

Division

Place

Name

Club

Novice – 0 Tinies – Boys

1

Zahn Currey

Stanwell Park

2

Jack Masters

Pittwater

Novice – PeeWee – Boys

1

Carter Dennings

Pittwater

2

Oscar Viney

Pittwater

3

Billy Simpson

Northern Beaches

Novice – PeeWee – Girls

1

Jaime Hudson

Central Coast

2

Jessica Olivieri

Central Coast

Novice – Child – Boys

1

Alex Wu

Pittwater

2

Noah Haygarth

Pittwater

3

Ashton Castle

Pittwater

Novice – Teens – Boys

1

Jonamado Pieiga

Stanwell Park

Novice – Adult – Women

1

Melissa Windass

Northern Beaches

2

Genti Westmore

Sutherland

3

Melissa Lionetti

Central Coast

Novice – Adult – Men

1

Lindon Ball

Northern Beaches

2

Mark Savill

Pittwater

3

Andrew Fenelon

Central Coast

Junior belt – PeeWee – Boys

1

Matty Brown

Stanwell Park

2

Christian Selvaratnam

Pittwater

Junior belt – PeeWee – Girls

1

India Hamblin

Northern Beaches

2

Jade O’Kane

Pittwater

Junior belt – Child – Boys – Lightweight

1

Kai Turner

Pittwater

2

Krystof Zajicek

Northern Beaches

3

Jeremy Hines

Northern Beaches

Junior belt – Child – Boys – Middleweight

1

Charlie Olivieri

Central Coast

2

Daniel Saunders

Northern Beaches

3

Hayden Tucker

Pittwater

Junior belt – Child – Girls

1

Jasmine O’Kane

Pittwater

2

Freya Svanstrom

Pittwater

3

Emily Parker

Pittwater

Junior belt – Youth – Boys

1

James Lewis

Northern Beaches

2

Luke Dowling

Pittwater

Junior belt – Adult – Men

1

Reno Leuc

Sutherland

2

David Green &

Alex Clatworthy

Redhead
Sutherland

3

Travers Hunt

Central Coast

Senior belt – Child – Boys

1

Jack Viney

Pittwater

2

Jordan Ryan

Pittwater

3

Riley Dennings

Pittwater

Senior belt – Teens – Boys

1

Samuil Stojcevski

Redhead

2

Dylan Villa

Central Coast

3

Taylah Currey

Stanwell Park

Senior belt – Youth – Boys

1

Nikola Hajdukovic

Northern Beaches

2

Tim Cho

Northern Beaches

3

Filip Novakovic

Northern Beaches

Senior belt – Youth – Girls

1

Courtney Fox

Redhead

Senior belt – Adult – Women

1

Stephanie Biviano

Central Coast

2

Kim Ansems

Northern Beaches

Senior belt – Adult – Men – Middleweight

1

Sean Laginikoro

Glebe

2

Thomas Williams

Northern Beaches

3

Brad Deal

Central Coast

Senior belt – Adult – Men – Heavyweight

1

Muuruun Leha

Central Coast

2

Lewis Pink

Redhead

3

Lewis Carroll

Central Coast

Black belt – Adult – Men – Lightweight

1

Chris Currey

Stanwell Park

2

Shane Cutland

Central Coast

Black belt – Adult – Men – Heavyweight

1

Jason Sellers

Sutherland

2

Steven Winkelmeier

Sutherland

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.