AHA Annual Tournament Results – August 2015

Club of the Tournament

1st Northern Beaches (462 points)
2nd Central Coast (312 points)
3rd Pittwater (255 points)

Man of the Tournament

1st Lee McDonald Pittwater (36 points)
2nd Cory Mills Northern Beaches (29 points)
3rd Steven Mansfield Northern Beaches (28 points)
3rd Mikael Svanstrom Pittwater (28 points)

Woman of the Tournament

1st Stephanie Biviano Central Coast (34 points)
2nd Kim Ansems Northern Beaches (22 points)
3rd Gentleiss Westmore Sutherland (18 points)

Boy of the Tournament

1st Tim Cho Northern Beaches (34 points)
2nd Muurruunyandahl Leha Central Coast (32 points)
3rd Nikola Hajdukovic/Chad Geister Northern Beaches (30 points)

Girls of the Tournament

1st Jasmine O’Kane/Emily Parker Pittwater (34 points)
2nd Josie Lloyd Northern Beaches (25 points)
3rd Freya Svanstrom Pittwater (24 points)

Falling

Junior Belt Division

Peewee Boys

Gold: Hayden Tucker (Pittwater)
Silver: Jordan Ryan (Pittwater)
Bronze: George Alexandratos (Northern Beaches)

Child Girls

Gold: Emily Parker (Pittwater)

Child Boys

Gold: Mason Ellis (Central Coast)
Silver: Flynn Simpson (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Kai Turner (Pittwater)

Teen Girls

Gold: Jasmine O’Kane (Pittwater)
Silver: Lillyan Luyt (Central Coast)

Teen Boys

Gold: Max Ellis (Central Coast)
Silver: Ethan Snowsill (Stanwell Park)

Youth Boys

Gold: Tim Cho (Northern Beaches
Silver: Nikola Hajdukovic (Northern Beaches)

Women

Gold: Kim Ansems (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Jacqui Brown (Northern Beaches)

Men

Gold: Cory Mills (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Jerome Fontaine (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Travers Hunt (Central Coast)

Senior Belt Division

Teen Boys

Gold: Taylah Currey (Stanwell Park)
Silver: Filip Novakovic (Northern Beaches)

Youth Boys

Gold: Chad Geister (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Muurruunyandahl Leha (Central Coast)

Women

Gold: Stephanie Biviano (Central Coast)
Silver: Joanna White (Central Coast)

Men

Gold: Lee McDonald (Pittwater)
Silver: Mikael Svanstrom (Pittwater)
Bronze: Brad Deal (Central Coast)

Black Belt Division

Men

Gold: Chris Currey (Stanwell Park)
Silver: Michael Sladden (Northern Beaches
Bronze: Michael Heterick (Redhead)

Patterns/Drills

Novice Division

Yellow Belt Child

Gold: Josie Lloyd (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Jessica Olivieri (Central Coast)
Bronze: Jeremy Hines (Northern Beaches)

Yellow Belt Adult

Gold: Melissa Windass (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Caitlin Fitzgerald-Carter (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Josh Willard (Pittwater)

Green Tip Child

Gold: Jasmine O’Kane (Pittwater)
Silver: Lily Sullivan (Pittwater)
Bronze: Evan Lloyd (Northern Beaches)

Green Tip Adult

Gold: Charles D’alton (Pittwater)
Silver: ??? (???)
Bronze: Brendan Ham (Pittwater)

Junior Belt Division

Green Belt Peewee

Gold: George Alexandratos (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Lachlan Goodsall (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Matthew Brown (Stanwell Park)

Green Belt Child

Gold: Luke O’Donnell (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Andrew Luyt (Central Coast)
Bronze: Eamonn Gardner (Stanwell Park)

Green Belt Adult

Gold: Gentleiss Westmore (Sutherland)
Silver: Jacqui Brown (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Cody Lewis (Central Coast)

Blue Tip Peewee

Gold: Emily Parker (Pittwater)
Silver: Hayden Tucker (Pittwater)
Bronze: Jordan Ryan (Pittwater)

Blue Tip Child

Gold: Freya Svanstrom (Pittwater)
Silver: Charlie Olivieri (Central Coast)
Bronze: Lillyan Luyt (Central Coast)

Blue Tip Teen

Gold: Nikola Hajdukovic (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Ethan Snowsill (Stanwell Park)

Blue Tip Adult

Gold: Steven Mansfield (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Jerome Fontaine (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Alexander Clatworthy (Sutherland)

Blue Belt Child

Gold: Mason Ellis (Central Coast)
Silver: Joshua Mansfield (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Jian Ming Purkiss (Northern Beaches)

Blue Belt Teen

Gold: Joel Van Duyl (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Tim Cho (Northern Beaches
Bronze: Andrew England (Northern Beaches)

Blue Belt Adult

Gold: Muurruunyandahl Leha (Central Coast)
Silver: Lewis Carroll (Central Coast)
Bronze: Kim Ansems (Northern Beaches)

Senior Belt Division

Red Tip Open

Gold: Charles Luyt (Central Coast)
Silver: Brad Deal (Central Coast)
Bronze: Taylah Currey (Stanwell Park)

Red Belt Teen

Gold: Filip Novakovic (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Joanna White (Central Coast)

Red Belt Adult

Gold: Stephanie Biviano (Central Coast)
Silver: Chad Geister (Northern Beaches)

Black Tip Adult

Gold: Mikael Svanstrom (Pittwater)
Silver: Peter Buckworth (Central Coast)
Bronze: Lee McDonald (Pittwater)

Black Belt Division

Eagle Pattern Adult

Gold: Troy Price (Sutherland)
Silver: Michael Heterick (Redhead)

1st Dan Pole Adult

Gold: Michael Sladden (Northern Beaches
Silver: Kristine Kjaer (Pittwater)
Bronze: Shane Cutland (Central Coast)

Self Defence

Junior Belt Division

Children

Gold: George Alexandratos / Jeremy Hines / Josie Lloyd (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Jasmine O’Kane / Emily Parker / Jack Viney (Pittwater)
Bronze: Jordan Ryan / Kai Turner (Pittwater)

Teens

Gold: Freya Svanstrom (Pittwater)
Silver: Sarah Kjaer / Lily Sullivan (Pittwater)

Adults

Gold: Jerome Fontaine / Steven Mansfield (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Brendan Ham / Josh Willard (Pittwater)

Senior Belt Division

Children

Gold: Evan Lloyd / Jian Ming Purkiss (Northern Beaches)
Silver Luke O’Donnell / Joshua Mansfield (Northern Beaches)

Teens

Gold: Tim Cho / Joel Van Duyl (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Nikola Hajdukovic / Filip Novakovic (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Jayden Currey / Ethan Snowsill (Stanwell Park)

Adults

Gold: Lee McDonald / Mikael Svanstrom (Pittwater)
Silver: Lewis Carroll / Muurruunyandahl Leha (Central Coast)
Bronze: Chad Geister / Cory Mills (Northern Beaches)

Black Belt Division

Adults

Gold: Stephanie Biviano / Shane Cutland (Central Coast)
Silver: Kristine Kjaer (Pittwater)
Bronze: Chris Currey / Taylah Currey (Stanwell Park)

Sparring

Novice Division

Peewee Girls

Gold: Jessica Olivieri (Central Coast)
Silver: Josie Lloyd (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Sienna Maddox (Northern Beaches) / Emily White (Central Coast)

Child Boys

Gold: Evan Lloyd (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Jake Maddox (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Ben Maddox (Northern Beaches)

Women

Gold: Caitlin Fitzgerald-Carter (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Melissa Windass (Northern Beaches)

Men

Gold: Dave Abbott (Sutherland)
Silver: Charles D’alton (Pittwater)
Bronze: Jason Kingma (Central Coast)

Junior Belt Division

Peewee Girls

Gold: Emily Parker (Pittwater)
Silver: Violet Leha (Central Coast)

Peewee Boys

Gold: Lachlan Goodsall (Northern Beaches) / Jordan Ryan (Pittwater)
Silver: Hayden Tucker (Pittwater)

Child Girls

Gold: Jasmine O’Kane (Pittwater)
Silver: Lillyan Luyt (Central Coast)
Bronze: Freya Svanstrom (Pittwater)

Child Boys

Gold: Charlie Olivieri (Central Coast)
Silver: Flynn Simpson (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Jian Ming Purkiss (Northern Beaches)

Teen Boys

Gold: Max Ellis (Central Coast)
Silver: Ethan Snowsill (Stanwell Park)
Bronze: Joel Van Duyl (Northern Beaches)

Youth Boys

Gold: Tim Cho (Northern Beaches
Silver: Nikola Hajdukovic (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Cody Lewis (Central Coast)

Women

Gold: Gentleiss Westmore (Sutherland)
Silver: Kim Ansems (Northern Beaches)

Lightweight Men

Gold: Alexander Clatworthy (Sutherland)
Silver: Cory Mills (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Travers Hunt (Central Coast)

Heavyweight Men

Gold: Steven Mansfield (Northern Beaches)
Silver: Lewis Carroll (Central Coast)

Senior Belt Division

Child Boys

Gold: Taylah Currey (Stanwell Park)
Silver: Mason Ellis (Central Coast)

Teens

Gold: Joanna White (Central Coast)
Silver: Andrew England (Northern Beaches)
Bronze: Filip Novakovic (Northern Beaches)

Youth Boys

Gold: Muurruunyandahl Leha (Central Coast)
Silver: Chad Geister (Northern Beaches)

Women

Gold: Stephanie Biviano (Central Coast)

Lightweight Men

Gold: Lee McDonald (Pittwater)
Silver: Brad Deal (Central Coast)

Heavyweight Men

Gold: Peter Buckworth (Central Coast)
Silver: Charles Luyt (Central Coast)
Bronze: Mikael Svanstrom (Pittwater)

Black Belt Division

Lightweight Men

Gold: Chris Currey (Stanwell Park)
Silver: Shane Cutland (Central Coast)

Heavyweight Men

Gold: Troy Price (Sutherland)
Silver: Michael Heterick (Redhead)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.